Import-Export Bulletin Board  

AZUE EDIBLE OIL SDN BHD

6000, Royal Pack Batu Ferringh.Penang
penag
Penang, Penang 47100
Malaysia

Tel: +60102661147
Fax: +60102981446

Contact: MOHAMMED NASRI, Managing Director
Email: Send Inquiry


Type of Business: Manufacturer, Importer
Employees: 1500
Year Established: 1978
Certification: ISO 9000/9001/9004/19011, HACCP, IS0
Annual Sales Volume: $6M to $24M
Export Percentage: 61-80%
Annual Purchasing Volume: $1M to $5M
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Services, Buyer Labels Offered
Ownership Type: Sole Proprietorship
Registered Capital: $6M to $10M
Bank Ref: EON BANK
Harmonized System Codes: 1001 1701

Business Message

Specification for RBD palm olein VEGETABLE COOKING OIL cp10:

CHOLESTROL FREE
Free Fatty Acid (as Palmaitic): 0.1% Max
Moisture & Impurities: 0.1 % Max
Iodine Value (Wijs): 56
M.Pt degrees C (AOCS Cc 3-25): 24 Max
Color (5 .1/4" Lovibond Cell): 3 Red Max

.............................................. , .........
SOYA BEANS SPECIFICATION.

specification:Soya Fatty acid
Iodine value:121-130
Acid value:195-205
Saponification value:197-207
Colour(Fe-Co):2-3#...
Other Names: soybean oil fatty acid


SUNFLOWER SPECIFICATION

Free Fatty Acid (as oleic) : 0.1% Max.
PEROXIDE VALUE(AT 20??C) : 1.0% Max.
REFRACTIVE INDEX (AT 40??C) : 1.461-1.468
DENSITY (20??C) : 0.918 -0.923
IODINE VALUE : 100-140 mg l/100gr
SAP. VALUE : 188-194 mg.KOH/gr
UNSAPONIFIABLE MATTER : 1.5 % MAX.
MOISTURE IMPURITIES VOLATILE: 0.05% MAX
POLYPRPMIDE TEST : NEGATIVE
COLOUR (5.14?? LOVIBOND CELL) : 1.5R. 15.0Y MAX
GAS LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHY : OK
MINERAL OIL : NIL
CASTOROIL, COTTONSEED OIL,
PALMOIL OR VEGETABLE OIL
OTHER THEN SUNFLOWER OIL : TEST NEGATIVE
COLD TEST (0??C, 6 HOURS) : NEGATIVE
USAGE : AS EDIBLE OIL FOR HUMAN CONSUMPTION

-------------------------------------

Company Profiles

© 1996-2020 IMEXBB.com. All rights reserved.
Report Abuse